各市成考:
成考系统:

关注公众号

服务时间08:00-24:00

微信公众号

考生交流群

免费课程/题库

微信扫一扫

关闭
所在位置:亳州成考网 > 试题题库 > 专起本 > 2022年亳州成考专升本英语重点复习资料(3)

2022年亳州成考专升本英语重点复习资料(3)

签到领取培训券,免费领取各类提升课程
2021-12-30 16:15:33 来源: 其它
作者:娄老师
亳州成考网整理2022年成人高考专升本英语科目相关试题。

代 词(2-2~3-3)

包括

人称代词、物主代词、反身代词、指示代词、疑问代词、关系代词、不定代词及其用法。

一、人称代词

人称代词有第一、第二、第三人称和单数、复数之分,在句子中可以作主语和宾

语。英语中有下列人称代词:

在并列的主语或宾语中,I或me 通常放在后面。如:

Liping and I are in charge of the work.

My farther asks my sister and me to have dinner with him tomorrow.

二、物主代词

物主代词有形容词型与名词型之分。形容词型物主代词在句子中作定语,名词型物主代词在句子中主要作主语、宾语、表语、定语(接在of 后面)。英语中有下列物主代词:

名词型的物主代词相当于形容词型的物主代词加上上文出现的名词。如:

My bag is yellow, his(his bag) is black and theirs(their bags) are brown.

三、反身代词

英语中有下列反身代词:

反身代词在句子中可以作宾语、表语、同位语等。如:

Please help yourself to some tea.(宾语)

The boy is too young to look after himself.(宾语)

Ill be myself again in no time.(表语)

The desk itself is not so heavy. (同位语)

I fixed the door myself. (同位语)

四、指示代词

指示代词包括this, that, these, those 和such, 在句子中可以作主语、定语、表语、宾语等(such不作宾语)。

that和those有时分别用来代表前面提到的不可数名词和名词复数,以避免重复。而可数名词单数往往用the one 或that one 来代替。用the one 的时候更多一些。如:

These machines are better than those we turned out last year. 生产

The oil output of this year is much higher than that of last year. 产量

The best wine is that from France.

My room is lighter than the one next door.

Ill take the seat next to the one by the window.

The film is more funny than that one.

that 可以指上面提到的事情,this指下面要谈的事情。如:

They have no time to read the books. Thats their trouble.

She was ill yesterday. Thats why she was absent.

I want to know this: How much money we have left?

What I want to say is this: Pronunciation is very important in learning English.

this 和that 有时还可以用来表示程度。如:

I dont want that much.

He is not that wise.

The book is about this thick.

五。疑问代词

疑问代词包括what, which, who, whom, whose, 可以用来构成特殊疑问句,也可以引导名词从句。 What, which, who在句子中作主语或宾语,whom作宾语,whose作定语。如:

Who is speaking? (主语)

Which do you prefer, the yellow one or the white one? (宾语)

Whats your sister?(表语)

The man who is talking with my mother is an engineer.(引导定从句)

The old man whose son is studying abroad is our formal dean of the department. (引导定从句)

This is the plane which will fly to Wuhan this afternoon. (引导定从句)

I dont remember whom I have lent my dictionary to. (引导宾语从句)

疑问代词what, which, who, whom后面可以加ever来加重语气。如:

Whoever can be calling at this time of the night ?谁这么深更半夜来找人?

Ill say whatever comes into my head.

Take whichever book you like.

六。不定代词

不定代词包括both, either, neither, all, none, no, one, each, every, few, a few, little, a little, many, much, some, any, other, another, 以及some, any, no, every构成的合成代词。

(一)both, either, neither

both 表示“两者(都)”,either表示“(两者之中)任何一个”,neither表示“(两者之中)没有一个”。三个词在句子中都可以作主语、宾语、定语,both还可以作同位语。

My sister is good at planning her time so that she always has enough time for both work and play.(be good at 擅长做某事)

Neither of the answers is right.

Either of the books belongs to you.

You and I are both to blame.

You both agreed to stay.

Both 放在实意动词前,系动词be 的后面。

(二)all, none, no, one

all和none用于三者以上的场合,分别表示“全部都”和“一个都没有”,none往往与of连用。

All of us are fond of sports.(be fond of 爱好)

We are all for him.(be for sb 支持某人)

Grasp all, lose all. 什么都抓,什么都抓不住。(谚)

None of them know how to read and write.

A friend to all is a friend to none. 滥交者无友。(谚)

None of us are perfect.

None of them has had that kind of experience.

no表示“没有”,在句子中只能作定语,相当于not a 或not any,not否定动词,no否定名词。

Time and tide wait for no man. 岁月不等人。(谚)

No man is born wise. 没有人是生来聪明的。(谚)

Im no dancer. (Im not a dancer.)

one 指代上文提到的人或物,前面可以加定冠词,可以有自己的定语,还可以有复数形式。

Your answer is a good one.

I dont like coloured envelopes. I like white ones.

I havent got a raincoat. Ill have to buy one.

(三)each, every

each 和every表示“每一个”,every 在句子中只能作定语,each 可以作主语、宾语、定语、同位语。

The headmaster shook hands with each of the teacher.(shake hands with 握手)

The students try to set aside a little money each month.(set aside 节约)

From each according to his ability, to each according to his needs(work)。各尽所能,按需分配。

I have every reason to believe that she can finish the job well.

There is every possibility of our winning the game.

every 还常用在every little while (每隔一会),every other day, every three days(每隔两天),every ten miles(每隔十英里), every now and then (不时),every four years, every other line, one out of every three students.

(四)few, a few, little, a little, many, much

few, a few, many 修饰或指代可数名词,little, a little, much修饰或指代不可数名词。few, little表示否定,a few, a little表示肯定,much常用于否定句中。

Many hands make light work. 人多好办事。(谚)

Few words are best. 话少最好。(谚)

They don‘t take much interest in it.

I know little about it.

There‘s a little water left in the jar.

Few of them have been to India.

I‘ve read a few books written by Dickens.

(五)other, the other, others, the others, another

Forty people came to the meeting. Two of them were from Japan, the others from America.

Many people came to attend the meeting. Some were from Japan, others were from America.

The United States, unlike many other countries, receives a large number of immigrants every year from all over the world.

The twin sisters are so alike that we find it difficult to tell one from the other.(so……that 如此以至于 tell sb. from 区分)

Some students are watering the flowers, others are weeding the fields.

The task will be finished in another three days.

Four of them are in the classroom. What about the others?

Please give me another example to illustrate your point.

There are three apples on the table. One is for my mother, another is for my father and the third is for me.

七、it的用法

1.指代一个人或事物。

Its only a fifteen-minute ride to my school.

It often rains in the south of China.

“Whos that?” “Its Liming.”

Its early spring.

2.作句子的形式主语,代替不定式、动名词或从句。

It took me five minutes to finish reading the exercise.

It cost me five yuan to buy the pen.

The color TV set costs me more than 2,000 yuan.

I spent ten hours in finishing the work.

I spent twenty yuan on the shirt.

It is no use crying now. Youd better study hard now.(it is no use doing sth. )

To his surprise, it turned out that Tom failed the entrance examination.(to ones surprise 使某人感到惊奇)

Its a pity that you didnt watch the match.

It is necessary for us to have some exercise every day.

3.作句子的形式宾语,代替不定式、动名词或从句。

They all regard it their duty to help the poor people.

I dont think it worthwhile taking so much trouble.(Its worthwhile doing. 做……事是值得的)

We find it difficult to learn English without practicing.

I think it no use telling them.

I dont think it very important that we should take part in the discussion.(take part in 参加)

He feels it his duty to help others.

4.构成强调句型。当强调的部分是主语,并且主语是人时,句型中的that 也可以换作who.

强调句基本构成 it is that…

It is in the room that we met each other for the first time.

It was not until 1936 that basketball became a part of the Olympic Games.(not until 直到……才)

It was they who attended the meeting last week.

It is because the book is so useful for my work that I bought it.

考试重点

that和those有时分别用来代表前面提到的不可数名词和名词复数,以避免重复。而可数名词单数往往用the one 或that one 来代替。that 可以指上面提到的事情,this指下面要谈的事情。

不定代词中,both 放在实意动词前,系动词be 的后面。every只能跟名词,each可以跟名词也可以不跟名词。every在代词部分要出现当每隔……讲。

few, a few, many 修饰或指代可数名词,little, a little, much修饰或指代不可数名词。few, little表示否定。

one the other,some others,the others

it用法重点就是强调句。it作为形式宾语时不接is.

代词部分的难点之一是名词型物主代词与形容词型物主代词的区别。顾名思义,形容词型物主代词起的是形容词的作用,在句子中只能作定语,名词型物主代词起的是名词的作用,代替上文出现的名词,在句子中一般作主语、宾语、表语等。

Lets clean their room first and ______ later.

A. our B. us C. we D. ours

(答案为D,ours 相当于our room.)

代词部分的主要考核点是不定代词。如some, any, few, a few, little, a little, many, much, one, none, all, both, either, neither, each, every, other, another, 以及some, any, no, every 与body, one, thing 构成的合成代词。

(1)泛指与特指。如:another, other, others 是泛指,the other, the others是特指。

(2)肯定与否定。如:a few, a little, either, some 及其合成代词表示肯定,few, little, none, neither, any 及其合成代词表示否定。

(3)可数与不可数。如:few, a few, many, one 修饰或指代可数名词,little, a little, much修饰或指代不可数名词。

代词部分的另一个考核点是it.

it 可以代替上文出现的单数事物。

The picture was changed while drawn from memory as it passed through the class. (it 指代the picture.)

it takes sb. some time to do sth. 花费某人多长时间做某事

It takes half an hour or so to walk to the bus stop.

He made it plain that he was annoyed with me.

it 还可以构成强调句型,即“It is / was +被强调的部分+ that …”。当强调的部分是人,并且是主语时,that可以换成who.强调句去掉it is / was 与that即成为普通的句子。

It was last night that I saw you in the restaurant.

It was she who / that suggested that he go to New York in order to get a direct flight.

典型例题

1. “How often do you take the medicine ?”

“______ four hours.”

A. For B. Any C. Every D. Each

答案 C

2. “Is this bike yours?”

“No, its ______.”

A. Bob B. Bobs C. Bobs D. Bobs

答案 C

3. “Is there ______ good on TV this evening?”

“Sorry, nothing good. ”

A. nothing B. something C. anything D. everything

肯定句中用something,否定句和疑问句中用anything.

答案 C

4. You have a good suggestion, but its not as practical as _______.

A. he B. him C. his D. her

答案 C

5. A chemist prepares his experiments carefully before trying to carry _____ in his lab.

A. it out B. out it C. them out D. out them

carry out 实施 宾格放在词组中间,名词放在词组后面。如,carry out his experiments

答案 C

6. Nowadays _____ seems to enjoy looking at fat girls. That is why many companies have developed special foods to help people to slim(苗条)。

A. everyone B. anybody C. somebody D. no one

enjoy doing sth.

anybody在疑问句和否定句中指没有人,在肯定句中指任何人。

答案 D

7. You have to hurry up if you want to buy eggs because theres hardly _____ left.

A. anything B. something C. nothing D. everything

hardly 否定词,几乎不的意思。

答案 A

8. He felt bad because he had drunk too _____ the night before.

A. many B. much C. few D. little

本题主要考查可数名词和不可数名词。

drink too much 喝多了

too much wine 太多的酒

答案 B

9. She promised her parents to write _______ while she was away.

A. other day B. another day C. every other day D. any other day

every other 每隔……

答案 C

10. It was terrible. One passenger was killed, and _____ was badly hurt.

A. the others B. rest C. the rest D. the other

he others后面谓语动词接复数。

答案 D

11. Some people hope to be more successful while _____ simply want to feel more comfortable.

A. the others B. others C. the other D. another

some others

comfortable 舒适的

答案 B

12. If anyone happens to call while I am out of the office, please have ________ leave a message for me .

A. he B. him C. they D. them

have sb. do sth. 让某人做某事

答案 B

13. The first thing that my brother and _______ did in the early morning was to go out to see the pony.

A. I B. me C. mine D. my

pony 小马

主语 first thing,谓语动词 was to go out to see,宾语 the pony.

答案 A

14. “Id like some more bananas.”

“Im sorry, there is _______ left.”

A. no B. some C. few D. none

答案 D

15. There are two windows in this bedroom. _______ of them face south, overlooking a beautiful park.

A. Both B. One C. The two D. Either

either 开头谓语动词要接单数,both谓语动词用复数。

答案 A

16. The jacket doesnt fit Terry, as he has _______ huge body and the jacket is _____ small.

A. such a; such B. such a; so

C. so ; so D. so ; such a

such修饰名词,so修饰形容词。

so huge the body

答案 B

17. “Why are you smiling?”

“Oh, Ive just thought of _________.”

A. funny something B. something funny

C. nothing funny D. funny anything

形容词修饰不定代词要放在不定代词的后面。

不定代词:something,anything,somebody,anybody,nothing,nobody.

答案 B

18. Young babies can use _________ hand equally well.

A. either B. each C. both D. every

强调两者之中任何一个

答案 A

19. _______ road out of town is good, but this one is better than the other.

A. Both B. All C. None D. Neither

答案 D

20. “I felt a bit hungry.”

“Why dont you have ______ bread?”

A. any B. some C. little D. a piece

习语 Why dont you have some……

答案 B

21. It was at the music hall _______ we met each other for the first time.

A. when B. where C. which D. that

强调句

答案 D

22. Modern technology has made ______ possible for the whole world to be closer than ever before.

A. this B. that C. it D its

it is possible ……是可能的

答案 C

23. It is during his spare time _______ John has been studying a course in French.

A. when B. that C. which D. what

it is…… 强调句

答案 B

24. “Have you heard the news about Tom?”

“No, what _______ ?”

A. was it B. were they C. are they D. is it

news 当消息讲是不可数名词

答案 D

25. I wonder why ________ possible for you to do the work by yourself.

A. you B. you are C. it isnt D. you were

I wonder why 宾语从句

答案 C

26. “Did Amys parents leave her any money?”

“No, she has to support ______ now.”

A. herself B. by herself C. all alone D. on her own

support oneself 养活自己

答案 A

27. In _____ own way, mathematics can be as creative and exciting as poetry.

A. it B. its C. their D. theirs

mathematics 数学(单数)

答案 B

28. Neighbors ought to respect _______ .

A. themselves B. one another C. each one D. to each other

答案 B

29. This furniture is different from _______ .

A. ones B. your C. that one D. that

furniture是不可数名词,

答案 D

30. For ______ interested in nature, the club offers hikes and overnight camping each week during the summer.

A. that B. this C. these D. those

hike 徒步旅行,overnight campinng在野外露营

答案 D

31. “May I help you with some shoes, sir?”

“Yes, Id like to try on those brown _______ .”

A. one B. ones C. two D. pair

shoes是复数,对应ones

try on 试穿

答案 B

32. “Do you like the book Sidney gave you?”

“Very much. Its exactly _______ I wanted.”

A. one which B. the one C. one that D. one what

下文提到上文提到的单数可数名词,用the one

答案 B

33. “Shall I mail the letter for you?”

“Yes , Id appreciate ________.”

A. that you do B. you to do it C. this D. it

指代前面提到的事,用it.

答案 D

34. The patient chiefly lived on milk and fruit because he had ______ to eat.

A. nothing else B. anything else C. something other D. nothing other

修饰不定代词的形容词放在不定代词的后面。

live on 以……为生

答案 A

35. ________ doesnt matter what you do at this point.

A. They B. All C. He D. It

it doesnt matter 没关系

答案 D

36. People have proved _________ to be true that the heat we get from coal and oil comes from the sun.

A. that B. it C. this D. /

it 是形式宾语,that从句是真正的宾语。

答案 B

37. I dont think ________ possible to master a foreign language without much memory work.

A. it B. that C. this D. those

答案 A

38. “Were all three people in the car injured in the accident?”

“No, ______ only the two passengers who got hurt.”

A. it was B. there is C. it were D. there was

强调句

答案 A

39. __________ he realized it was too late to return home.

A. No sooner it grew dark than B. Hardly it grew dark when

C. It was not until dark that D. Scarcely it grew dark when

no sonner than=as soon as 一……就……

scarcely when=as soon as

hardly when=as soon as

答案 C

40. It was not until she arrived in class ________ realized she had forgotten her book.

A. and B. when she C. she D. that she

not until 直到……才

答案 D

41. It was ______ who arrived there first , despite our detour(绕路)。

A. us B. we C. our D. ours

答案 B

42. It was _______ the next morning that Kunta began to think about where he was going.

A. after B. before C. when D. not until

after 在……之后

before 在……之前

when 当……时候

not until 直到……才

答案 D

43. It was _______ he got a map that he started on his away.

A. until B. till C. not until D. not till

until 直到

till 直到

not until 直到……才

答案 C

成考倒计时

129

立刻定制专属提升方案

获取方案 OR 点我咨询 点我关注 点我加群

未经授权不得转载,如需转载请注明出处。

转载请注明:文章转载自 其它
本文关键词: 亳州成考   专升本英语   重点复习资料  
本文地址:http://www.bzydf.com/show-231-3067-1.html

亳州成考网申明:

(一)由于各方面情况的调整与变化本网提供的考试信息仅供参考,敬请以教育考试院及院校官方公布的正式信息为准。

(二)本网注明信息来源为其他媒体的稿件均为转载体,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如有内容与版权问题等请与本站联系。联系方式:邮件429504262@qq.com

上一篇:2022年亳州成考专升本英语重点复习资料(2)

下一篇:2022年亳州成考专升本英语重点复习资料(4)

课程相关图片

2022年成考VIP直播班

讲师:张老师、周老师、何老师、缪老师、雷老师、吴老师、杨老师

特色:名师辅导3阶段系统教学,4项纸质版配套资料赠送,实力考证

立即报名 班级详情>>
新用户注册即送500培训券。 注:1积分=1培训券 立即注册
培训券
课程名称 课程 讲师 查看课程
2021年亳州成人高考高起点史地考情分析 张老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年亳州成人高考高起点数学考情分析 周老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年亳州成人高考高起点英语考情分析 何老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年亳州成人高考高起点语文考情分析 缪老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年亳州成人高考专升本大学语文考情分析 雷老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年亳州成人高考专升本英语考前分析 吴老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年亳州成人高考专升本艺术概论考前分析 杨老师 36课时 查看详情
课程相关图片

2022年成考VIP班

讲师:张老师、周老师、何老师、缪老师、雷老师、吴老师、杨老师

特色:名师辅导3阶段系统教学,4项纸质版配套资料赠送,实力考证

立即报名 班级详情>>
新用户注册即送500培训券。 注:1积分=1培训券 立即注册
培训券
课程名称 课程 讲师 查看课程
专升本(文史类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
专升本(教育类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
高起专VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
专升本(法学类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
高起本VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
专升本(经管类、理工类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
专升本(医学类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情

优质老师授课

专业教学体系

高性价比课程

7天保障畅学无忧

亳州成考网选课中心

【成考课程学习中心】

在线模拟答题 我的课程
  • 考生交流群

  • 微信公众号

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与专业老师进行交流、解答。

免费领取说明

1、培训券可兑换一门视频课程。

2、下载注册APP即可获得400培训券,签到、发帖讨论也可获取培训券。

3、鼓励学习,在线学习也可积累培训券。

4、兑换的课程与购买的为相同课程。

5、课程可在APP或者小程序进行学习。

亳州成人高考提升便捷服务

【2023亳州成考考试】

距亳州成考考试时间:预计

10/23/2023

亳州成考录取查询 亳州成考重要日程

【请各位考生提前备考!】

  • 考生交流群

  • 微信公众号

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与专业老师进行交流、解答。

亳州考生在线服务

专升本咨询

高起专/本咨询

学校专业咨询

考前辅导咨询

复习礼包领取

报名入口

扫码立即关注公众号

扫码立即加入交流群

公众号

交流群

回到顶部

关闭