各市成考:
成考系统:

关注公众号

服务时间08:00-24:00

微信公众号

考生交流群

免费课程/题库

微信扫一扫

关闭
所在位置:亳州成考网 > 试题题库 > 专起本 > 2022年亳州成考专升本英语重点复习资料(5)

2022年亳州成考专升本英语重点复习资料(5)

签到领取培训券,免费领取各类提升课程
2021-12-30 16:25:19 来源: 其它
作者:娄老师
亳州成考网整理2022年成人高考专升本英语科目相关试题。

形容词与副词(4-1~5-2)

大纲要求:

形容词与副词掌握比较级的构成及其用法。

一、形容词在句子中的作用

1、形容词在句子中可以作定语、表语、宾语补足语。

A good boy must behave himself. 好孩子应当行为规矩。(定语)

I like this red dress very much.(定语)

She is beautiful. (表语)

The patient is asleep. (表语)

Who has got the window open? (宾语补足语)

Ive got everything ready for the class. (宾语补足语)

I said it would happen, and sure enough it did happen.(独立成分)

2、大多数形容词既可作定语又可作表语,但有少数形容词只能作表语。

This is a red dress. The dress is red.

alike, afraid, alone, asleep, awake, aware, alive, ashamed, unable, content.

二、副词在句子中的作用

副词在句子中主要作状语,可以修饰动词、形容词、副词,有时修饰整个句子。

Unfortunately, he wasnt at home when I came. (修饰整个句子)

Luckily, she wasnt injured in the accident.(修饰整个句子)

Her pronunciation is very good.(修饰形容词)

I have been extremely busy these days.(修饰形容词)

I can hardly agree with you.(修饰动词)

He works terribly (quite) hard. (修饰副词)

三、形容词和副词比较级和最高的构成

1.单音节词和少数双音节词(如以y结尾的)在词尾加-er , -est.

如:small, smaller, smallest; great, greater, greatest; clever, cleverer, cleverest; quiet, quieter, quietest ; common, commoner, commonest; narrow, narrower, narrowest.

2、以e结尾的词加-r , -st .

如:larger, larger , largest ; simple, simpler , simplest ; polite, politer , politest; brave, braver, bravest; fine, finer, finest.

3、以“辅音字母+y”结尾的词,变y为i 再加-er , -est .

如:busy,busier, busiest; heavy,heavier, heaviest; happy,happier, happiest.

4、以一个辅音字母结尾的词,双写该辅音字母,再加-er, -est .(一个辅音字母结尾;重读闭音节)

如:big,bigger, biggest; thin,thinner, thinnest; hot,hotter, hottest.

双音节词,多音节词比较级和最高在词前加more, most.

如:difficult, more difficult, most difficult, interesting, more interesting, most interesting; useful, more useful, most useful.

特殊的比较级和最高

四、形容词和副词比较级的用法

1、比较级常与than引导的状语从句连用,表示与什么相比。

This room is bigger than any other one in the hotel.

为了避免重复,从句常用一些代词。

比较必须是两个相同的成分。

Everyday he arrives earlier than anyone else in the company.

Small oranges are usually sweeter than big ones.

It is better to be prepared than unprepared.

This is easier said than done.

She is taller than I(me)。

I meet with more difficulties than she does.

The girls in my class are more active than those in his class.

1、有than 就要考虑比较级。

2、比较的成分要完全一致。

2、“比较级+and+比较级”,表示“越来越…”。

My father walked faster and faster until I could no longer keep up with him .

keep up with \跟上,赶上

no longer=not any longer

My father walked faster and faster until I couldnt keep up with him any longer. (not 用来否定动词)

Our country is getting stronger and stronger.

Things are getting better and better every day.

Im getting more and more interested in arts.

get interested in 对……感兴趣

3.“the +比较级…,the+比较级”,表示“越是…就越…”。

The more haste, the less speed. 欲速则不达。

The harder she works, the more progress she makes.

make progress 取得进步

The more I study it, the more I like it.

Actually, the busier he is, the happier he feels.

The more preparation you do now, the less nervous youll be before the exam.

The sooner you start, the faster youll be finished.

五、形容词和副词最高的用法

最高的前面通常要加定冠词,副词最高前面的定冠词可以省略。最高在使用时通常有一个短语或从句表示比较的范围。

Of all the places Ive visited, I like Hangzhou best.

This is the worst movie Ive ever seen.

Beijing is one of the largest cities in the world.

For me, Tuesday is one of the busiest day in the week.

Among all the students, he runs (the) fastest.

比较级前面有时也加the ,表示两者之间“较…的一个”。

Both of the two girls are beautiful, but I think the tall one is more beautiful of the two.

The five-year-old boy chose the more expensive of the two toys.

六、“as+原级+as”,“not as / so +原级+as”

“as+原级+as”,表示“和…一样…”, “not as / so +原级+as”表示“不及…”。

He is as good a swimmer as any of us.

注意 good 的位置

Hes as tall as I.

It is not as hot in Beijing as in Wuhan.

He does not smoke so heavily as his father.

French is just as difficult a language as English.

She is as good a cook as her mother.

I have never seen so beautiful a place as Hangzhou.

never 否定含义

类似的还有:hardly, little, few

“as+原级+as one can”和“as +原级+as possible”表示“尽可能地…”。

Come as soon as possible.

There is nothing we can do but wait as calmly as we can.

there is nothing…but… , but后一定跟动词原形

“as+原级+as”可以用来表示倍数。

My new coat cost me four times as much as the old one.

先说倍数,然后在as+原级+as

cost 花费,主语是物。spend, 主语是人。

It takes sb. some time to do sth.

spend in doing sth.

spend on sth.

This room is twice as large as that one.

This room is twice larger than that one.

七、比较级、最高和“as+原级+as”前面都可以有表示程度的状语。

The sun is much bigger than the earth.

错误:The sun is more bigger than the earth.

She is by far the cleverest girl in our class.

by far 到目前为止

Its becoming the third largest city in the country.

They have many more chemistry books than we.

There is much more water in this jar than that one.

They will come back a little earlier.

This time she ran a good deal faster.

Tom is six centimeters taller than John.

Of all the workers in the factory, Alice is by far the most skilled.

重点掌握:

1、只能作表语的形容词。

2、特殊形容词、副词的比较级和最高

3、比较级多用than,个别情况下用 of the two.比较时,前后成分一定一致。

4、the +比较级…,the+比较级

5、as+原级+as , not as / so +原级+as

6、“as+原级+as”可以用来表示倍数。

He is almost as tall as his brother.

My father isnt as old as he looks.

This word is used less frequently in British English than in American English.

Spanish people usually speak more quickly than English people.

Winter is drawing near. Its getting colder and colder.

The more you practise writing, the better you will do it.

The more work we give our brains, the more work it is able to do.

典型例题:

1. We are not _______ to afford a car yet.

A. enough money B. money enough

C. rich enough D. enough rich

1、enough 作为形容词放在可数复数名词和不可数名词前。

Have you got enough sandwiches for lunch?

Surely 15 minutes is enough time for you to have coffee.

2、enough 作为代词。

Six bottles of wine will be enough.

I hope enough of you are prepared to help with the show.

3、enough 作为副词,放在动词、形容词和其他副词的后面。

You dont practice enough at the piano.

Is the river deep enough for swimming (to swim in)?

She isnt good enough for the exam.

答案 C

2. “Its six oclock and your father is still at the office.”

“I know, who else would _______ he does?”

A. be as hard working as B. as working harder than

C. do harder work than D. work as hard as

as+原级+as

答案 D

3. “Ralph seems to like this country.”

“Yes, he is _______ here as he was at home.”

A. almost as happy B. as happy almost

C. as almost happy D. almost happy as

as+原级+as

almost (already)放在系动词be的后面,其他动词的前面。

答案 A

4. They say Mexico City is more populous than _______ in the world.

A. any city      B. any other city

C. any else city   D. any rest city

populous 人口众多的

单数一定要跟单数比。

答案 B

5. Most of the students have made _______ progress in their study of English than we first expected.

A. more great B. more greater

C. far greater D. far more greater

答案 C

6. General George Brown was older than _________ in his regiment (军团)。

A. any officer B. any other officer

C. any others officer  D. any officer else

答案 B

7. The French seem far more interested in reading about Africa _______ about their nearest neighbors.

A. as B. than C. the same D. so

more 为比较级,只能than

答案 B

8. It usually takes much _______ time to fly from one country to another than to travel by train.

A. more B. less C. little D. least

有than,肯定是比较级。

答案 B

9. Frank plays _________ Alex.

A. a lot more better than B. much more better than

C. a lot better than D. much more well than

答案 C

10. Have you finished your homework? This lesson is ________ than the last one.

A. more easier B. more easy

C. very easier D. much easier

答案 D

11. Young people regard Bob Dylan as _________ other musicians.

A. more better than B. more superior than

C. superior to D. more perfect to

superior 没有比较级。

superior to 优于

答案 C

12. “Wont you have more meat?”

“No, thanks. Ive had ________ enough already.”

A. beyond B. more than

C. greater than D. plenty of

more than happy(glad) to do sth. 高兴做某事

I am more than happy to take you there in my car.

答案 B

13. Id like to leave my car near here. Wheres the ______, please?

A. nearest parking B. next parking

C. nearest car parking D. next car park

答案 A

14. The harder they worked, ____________.

A. they seemed to do less B. the less they seemed to do

C. they were doing less D. they did less

the +比较级…,the+比较级

答案 B

15. “Do you enjoy the new camera?”

“Yes, _______, the more skilled I become.”

A. as I take more pictures B. the more pictures I take

C. as more pictures I take D. the pictures I take more

the +比较级…,the+比较级

答案 B

16. The more we looked at the abstract painting, _______.

A. the less we liked it B. we like it less

C. better we liked it D. it looked better

the +比较级…,the+比较级

答案 A

17. The new large passenger jets have made the traffic problems at airports _______.

A. more bad than it was B. the worse than before

C. worse than ever before D. more bad than they were

make+名词+形容词 使……成为,变为

The news makes her happy.

His actions make him universally respected.

答案 C

18. Of the two lectures, the first was by far the _______.

A. good B. better C. best D. worst

by far跟形容词或副词的比较级或最高连用时,放在这类词的后面。

如果这类词带有冠词,放前,放后都可以。

It is quicker by far to go by train.

She is the best by far. (She is by far the best.)

答案 B

19. Kansas is _________ states in Americas mid-west.

A. one of the flattest B. the flattest

C. as flatter as D. flattest of the

答案 A

20. On the day he was to give his speech, Paul was suffering from one of _______ colds he had ever had.

A. bad B. worse C. the worst D. bad of all

答案 C

suffer from 遭受……罪

21. The steel output of this year will be bigger than _____ last year.

A. this of B. the one C. that of D. those of

output 产量

指上文提到的用that或those.

答案 C

22. Japan has taken a more independent stand ________.

A. as it does before B. as it did before

C. than it does a few years ago D. than it did a few years ago

stand 立场

答案 D

23. Her English is very good. She can speak English better than _____ in her grade.

A. any one B. the one

C. anyone else D. other student

other的用法:

1、other常跟名词复数或单数不可数名词连用。

Moral beauty ought to be ranked above all other beauty.

2、前面有the, this, that, some, any, each, every, no, none, one以及形容词性物主代词时,other可跟单数名词连用。

Every member must bring one other person.

There must be some other reason for him refusing to help.

another的用法:another表示单数概念,后面接单数名词或代词one.

Dont say another word.

another也可跟前面有数词的复数名词连用。

He went back to work too soon,and was laid up for another three months.

one…the other… 一个…另一个…

one…another… (同组内的两个个体)

答案 C

24. The new model costs twice ________ last years .

A. more than B. as much as C. as many as D. than

“as+原级+as”可以用来表示倍数。

The new model costs twice more than last years.

答案 B

25. This one isnt good. That one is _______ worse.

A. more B. very C. quite D. even

quite后面只能跟原级。 This one is quite bad.

very的用法:

1、用于形容词、副词前,加强语气。(非常,十分)

very quickly, very soon

2、用于形容词最高或own之前。(十足,完全)

the very best quality, six oclock at the very latest

3、very 表示正是…… Sitting in the very same seat.

答案 D

成考倒计时

97

立刻定制专属提升方案

获取方案 OR 点我咨询 点我关注 点我加群

未经授权不得转载,如需转载请注明出处。

转载请注明:文章转载自 其它
本文关键词: 亳州成考   专升本英语   重点复习资料  
本文地址:http://www.bzydf.com/show-231-3069-1.html

亳州成考网申明:

(一)由于各方面情况的调整与变化本网提供的考试信息仅供参考,敬请以教育考试院及院校官方公布的正式信息为准。

(二)本网注明信息来源为其他媒体的稿件均为转载体,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如有内容与版权问题等请与本站联系。联系方式:邮件429504262@qq.com

上一篇:2022年亳州成考专升本英语重点复习资料(4)

下一篇:2022年亳州成考专升本英语重点复习资料汇总

课程相关图片

2022年成考VIP直播班

讲师:张老师、周老师、何老师、缪老师、雷老师、吴老师、杨老师

特色:名师辅导3阶段系统教学,4项纸质版配套资料赠送,实力考证

立即报名 班级详情>>
新用户注册即送500培训券。 注:1积分=1培训券 立即注册
培训券
课程名称 课程 讲师 查看课程
2021年亳州成人高考高起点史地考情分析 张老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年亳州成人高考高起点数学考情分析 周老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年亳州成人高考高起点英语考情分析 何老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年亳州成人高考高起点语文考情分析 缪老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年亳州成人高考专升本大学语文考情分析 雷老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年亳州成人高考专升本英语考前分析 吴老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年亳州成人高考专升本艺术概论考前分析 杨老师 36课时 查看详情
课程相关图片

2022年成考VIP班

讲师:张老师、周老师、何老师、缪老师、雷老师、吴老师、杨老师

特色:名师辅导3阶段系统教学,4项纸质版配套资料赠送,实力考证

立即报名 班级详情>>
新用户注册即送500培训券。 注:1积分=1培训券 立即注册
培训券
课程名称 课程 讲师 查看课程
专升本(经管类、理工类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
专升本VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
高起本VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
专升本(医学类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
专升本(农学类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
专升本(教育类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
专升本(文史类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情

优质老师授课

专业教学体系

高性价比课程

7天保障畅学无忧

亳州成考网选课中心

【成考课程学习中心】

在线模拟答题 我的课程
  • 考生交流群

  • 微信公众号

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与专业老师进行交流、解答。

免费领取说明

1、培训券可兑换一门视频课程。

2、下载注册APP即可获得400培训券,签到、发帖讨论也可获取培训券。

3、鼓励学习,在线学习也可积累培训券。

4、兑换的课程与购买的为相同课程。

5、课程可在APP或者小程序进行学习。

亳州成人高考提升便捷服务

【2023亳州成考考试】

距亳州成考考试时间:预计

10/23/2023

亳州成考录取查询 亳州成考重要日程

【请各位考生提前备考!】

  • 考生交流群

  • 微信公众号

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与专业老师进行交流、解答。

亳州考生在线服务

专升本咨询

高起专/本咨询

学校专业咨询

考前辅导咨询

复习礼包领取

报名入口

扫码立即关注公众号

扫码立即加入交流群

公众号

交流群

回到顶部

关闭